AVANTI - HYTORC Egypt -Hydraulic tools - HYTORC

AVANTI_b_LR_copy avanti3_copy avanti4

Super lightweight, heavy duty hydraulic wrench

AVANTI_b_LR

Torque & Tension in 1 wrench! The multi-purpose tool
360 job-adjustable Coaxial arm
360 x 240  Uni-Swivel hydraulic connectors
Torsion-free internal Mechanism
Monobloc Housing Super Alloy TITAL 399
Upgradeable to Stretch-to-Load with

 loadisc  &  clamp  
(Neither Reaction point nor backup wrench needed)

AVANTI Specifications

AVANTI SeriesAVANTI-P7AVANTI-1AVANTI-3AVANTI-5AVANTI-8AVANTI-10AVANTI-20AVANTI-35AVANTI-50
min Torque [N.m]1532665801 0901 5592 4403 7416 71710 116
Max Torque [N.m]1 0401 7413 8787 26610 51915 91924 25246 17267 441
min Torque [ft.lbs]1131964288041 1501 8002 7604 9557 463
Max Torque [ft.lbs]7671 2842 8615 3607 76011 74317 89034 06049 750
Square Drive [inch]3/4"3/4"1"1"1/21"1/21"1/22"1/22"1/22"1/2
Radius [mm]23,429,038,145,747,854,163,576,586,1
Weight [kg]1,11,53,24,46,29,415,830,240,0
Length L [mm]74,4119,6156,0186,9209,3233,7278,1341,6373,6
Height H [mm]106,9120,9157,2181,4200,7224,8259,6310,4341,4
Width W [mm]45,055,473,785,998,0110,5128,8158,2172,5
S [mm]11,912,719,120,322,425,430,536,841,4
AO [mm]61,060,580,597,3116,3116,3146,1176,0198,1
AR [mm]146,0154,7206,2246,9259,8308,6370,3446,3502,7

Arm Weight [kg]

0,6


0,6


1,7


2,7


3,5


5,3


8,4


19,0


20,0