EDGE- Hydraulic tools-HYTORC Egypt-HYTORC

E-mail Print PDF

 

 

 


EDGE - SQUARE DRIVE HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH

The most durable 3-moving part tool from HYTORC!

When bolting speed is imperative, simplicity in use, light weight, small size and built-in durability become a must.

Hytorc's field-proven mechanism has been perfected over the years. The best alloys available combined with safety-oriented engineering and precision machining, make the EDGE-Wrench the one others are compared to for safety, simplicity, accuracy and quality. With 75% fewer parts, sturdy Uni-body Design and Anti-Lock Pawl System, Hytorc's EDGE is the best.

EDGE™ Features

  • 360 degree Uni-swivel and 60 point
  • Exclusive Precision-tooth Ratchet for accuracy
  • One-piece, bind-free push-through drive
  • Exclusive Radius, Throat and Head Contour for fit
  • Long Stroke Design with Anti-lock feature
  • Hands-free operation for safety
  • Just 3 moving parts
  • Anti-lock ratchet
  • Uni-body housing
  • Dual Axis Swivel
  • More turns per stroke
  • Use of the highest tensile strength Alloy
  • 360° adjustable reaction arm
  • Nothing compares in Quality and Price

EDGE™ Hydraulic Torque Wrench with Slider Reaction Arm

EDGER Slider Reaction Arm EDGER Slider Reaction Arm EDGE Slider with Handle
  • Just 3 moving parts
  • Anti-lock ratchet
  • Uni-body housing
  • 360 degree swivel
  • More turns per stroke
  • Industrial grade Tital steel
  • 360° adjustable reaction arm
  • Priced below all comparable
  • Also Available with Safety Handle

ALL HYTORC TOOLS COME WITH A ONE YEAR NO-QUESTIONS-ASKED WARRANTY
24/7 CUSTOMER SUPPORT AND FREE LOANERS AVAILABLE TO ALL CUSTOMERS

 

EDGE Specifications
EDGE SeriesEDGE-06EDGE-2EDGE-4EDGE-8EDGE-12EDGE-30
min Torque [N.m]1442376171 6672 2376 029
Max Torque [N.m]9621 5594 08712 54214 91240 194
min Torque [ft.lbs]1061754551 2301 6504 447
Max Torque [ft.lbs]7101 1503 0159 25211 00029 650
Square Drive [inch]3/4"3/4"1"1"1/21"1/22"1/2
Radius R [mm]21,124,431,846,548,870,4
Weight [kg]1,12,14,611,713,833,6
Length L [mm]125,8150,9197,1267,5295,4422,2
Height H [mm]75,289,2118,9166,2178,6256,1
Width W [mm]41,850,166,890,7100,2143,3
Radius RA [mm]71,985,4114,1154,7124,0246,4