Bolting Tools Rental - Hydraulic Pumps ,Hydraulic tools,

E-mail Print PDF

 

mxt1

The best sold hydraulic wrench in the world
mxt3

The Hytorc MXT square drive wrench is the only true uni-body tool in the world!

The MXT series is the all time most requested square drive hydraulic torque equipment by maintenance, service and construction personnel worldwide! The MXT equipment includes features that set the standard by which all other manufacturer's strive to measure up to.

HYTORC presents the high-strength MXT-SA versions of its ¾-inch, 1-inch and 1 ½-inch square-drive tools. Providing an unmatched level of strength in a quality torque tool, the MXT-SA has been designed for heavy production use. Although the SA versions have the same dimensions as their standard MXT counterparts; they are build with redesigned internal parts made of stronger materials to increase the tool longevity under continuous use.

The MXT-SA units feature a polished chrome finish and a torque output equal to the standard square drive model MXT. These units are also offered with a remarkable no-questions-asked 5 year warranty with free annual inspections – an industry first!

The 360 x 180 degree hose uni-swivel allows easy fit in confined areas, and eliminates hose kinking. It is unbeaten for durability, and unequalled accuracy.

Available in ½" to 2 ½" square drive – 1,000 ft lbs to 50,000 ft lbs

The MXT series is the all time most requested square drive hydraulic torque equipment by maintenance, service and construction personnel worldwide!

The MXT equipment includes features that set the standard by which all other manufacturers strive to measure up to.

Our secondary pawl/ratchet assurance device, unibody TITAL 399 housing construction, 360° x 220° uniswivel assembly, simple click in reaction arm retainer. over 35 years of engineering firsts… is what separates HYTORC from others!

 Over a decade ago, the MXT set the standard "for what a square drive hydraulic torque machine should be." For its intended purpose… it was (and still is) the perfect machine.

That being said, there are many "knock offs" out there that appear to be amore economically viable choice than a true HYTORC machine.

They claim to do the same thing as a HYTORC product, but put to the task in harsh industrial environments and on prolonged heavy duty bolting applications… the fact of the matter is that they simply do not hold up.

The use of inferior materials and a lack of quality control during manufacturing results in a machine that at a glance… appears to be a bargain. After repeated failures, poor parts availability and a lack of customer service the reality of purchasing "the bargain" machine sets in.

The investment in your equipment is a serious one!

Make the right choice and insist on only true HYTORC equipment, parts, accessories and service!

 
MXT / XLT Specifications
MXT / XLT SeriesXLT-.5MXT-P7MXT-1MXT-3MXT-5XLT-8MXT-10MXT-20XLT-25MXT-35
min Torque [N.m]761602716511 1321 6272 3794 0135 3687 320
Max Torque [N.m]5381 1151 8174 3797 57810 84515 61726 78735 09650 293
min Torque [ft.lbs]551182004808351 2001 7552 9603 9605 400
Max Torque [ft.lbs]3978221 3403 2305 5908 00011 52019 76025 89037 100
Square Drive [inch]3/4"3/4"3/4"1"1"1/21"1/21"1/22"1/22"1/22"1/2
Radius [mm]16,020,524,928,739,642,249,566,063,573,6
Weight [kg]0,91,22,34,98,212,014,825,730,854,6
Length L [mm]125,9151,8178,3243,6285,0272,8355,9444,5457,2539,0
Height H [mm]97,0106,1124,9155,2183,3216,2223,5266,0292,1313,9
Width W [mm]33,541,150,266,876,290,7100,3120,2137,2147,8
RA [mm]57,271,887,0114,3136,5154,9170,2206,2243,8

252,9